Sodium lauryl sulfate - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), sodium laurilsulfate or sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS or NaDS) (C 12 H 25 S O 4 Na) is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products.
Ammonium lauryl sulfate - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS) is the common name for ammonium dodecyl sulfate (CH 3 (CH 2) 10 CH 2 OSO 3 NH 4). The dodecyl signifies the presence of a 12-member carbon chain in ...
Lauryl Tryptose Broth • Lauryl Sulfate Broth
296 Section III L Lauryl Tryptose Broth • Lauryl Sulfate Broth Intended Use Lauryl Tryptose Broth and Lauryl Sulfate Broth, which are also known as Lauryl Sulfate Tryptose (LST ...
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate in Shampoos, The Real Story
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate . By David Steinman, from Healthy Living . T alk to many health-conscious consumers today about personal care products and one of their main topics of concern ...
Lauryl Betaine
Lauryl betaine is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant that is functional in both industrial and household formulations as well as hair and body care products under both acid and ...
Alba | Glossary
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate sounds similar to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, however, the two molecules are quite different from each other. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a large molecule ...
Natural Hair Care
It is the main ingredient in most shampoos, but it can be causing your hair problems. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, or SLS, is used in engine degreasers, floor cleaners, and other ...
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - SLS - is an ingredient in many cleaning products, hygiene products, and toiletries we use daily. Its function is to remove grease and oil, which sounds like ...
What Is Sodium Lauryl Sulfate | Companies who use SLS | Mehndi Skin ...
Our toothpaste and Foaming Bath are free of sodium lauryl sulphate, artificial preservatives, colors, flavors, artificial sweeteners, and animal by-products.
lauryl alcohol - definition of lauryl alcohol by the Free Online ...
lau·ryl alcohol (lôr l, l r-) n. A colorless solid alcohol, CH 3 (CH 2) 11 OH, used in synthetic detergents and pharmaceuticals. [laur(el) + -yl.] lauryl alcohol [ˈlɔːrɪl ...